Skip to main content
Resale · Bay Street · Available

488 University,Suite 4805.

Listed at$3,890,000$2,302 / sq ft
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Interior
1,690 sq ft
Terrace
110 sq ft
Request Full Details
MLS · C8204418 · Listed April 2026
Living · East Skyline488 University, Suite 4805 — two-bedroom-plus-den in the Bay Street corridor.
01 — The Residence

A two-bedroom-plus-den residence on the forty-eighth floor of 488 University — east-facing skyline + lake views, Bay Street corridor walk score 100.

Building
488 University Avenue
2019
Suite
Suite 4805
East · Skyline + Lake
Total Sq Ft
1,800
Int. + Terrace
Parking
2
Side-by-side
Locker
1
Owned
Maintenance
$2,490/mo
All-inclusive
2026 Taxes
$14,900/yr
Estimated
Exposure
East
Skyline + Lake
03 — The Building

488 University Avenue.

488 University Avenue — exterior.
Year Built
2019
Developer
Amexon Development
Architect
BDP Quadrangle
Total Residences
423

Building Highlights

  • St. Patrick subway underfoot
  • 24/7 concierge + valet
  • Indoor pool + fitness floor
  • PATH access — financial district underground
05 — Why this residence

2 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,690 sq ft in Bay Street — at the address tier where the difference between $3.5M and $4.5M is exposure, building, and finish package. Send a request and I'll walk you through the comparable evidence.

Ryan Coyle · Connect Real Estate · April 2026
06 — Request Access

Send a
request.

Floor plans, comparable sales, and the full package for Suite 4805 are sent on request. Most replies come back within an hour.

Ryan Coyle, Broker of Record.
Represented by

Ryan Coyle, Connect Real Estate.

Twenty years. Two billion plus in sales. A property-management division for owners who live elsewhere. When you’re ready, the conversation is private.