Skip to main content
Penthouse · Entertainment District · By Introduction

Shangri-La,North Penthouse.

Listed at$16,200,000$2,382 / sq ft
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Interior
6,800 sq ft
Terrace
1000 sq ft
Book a Private Viewing
MLS · C8198273 · Listed February 2026
Living · Skyline NorthShangri-La Toronto, North Penthouse — sky-level living in the Entertainment District.
01 — The Residence

The North Penthouse spans 6,800 square feet on a single sky-level floor of the Shangri-La — full Westbank-tower glass, four bedrooms, and a 1,000 square-foot private terrace.

Building
The Residences at the Shangri-La
2012
Suite
North Penthouse
Full North · Skyline
Total Sq Ft
7,800
Int. + Terrace
Parking
4
Side-by-side
Locker
2
Owned
Maintenance
$9,700/mo
All-inclusive
2026 Taxes
$52,300/yr
Estimated
Exposure
Full North
Skyline
03 — The Building

The Residences at the Shangri-La.

The Residences at the Shangri-La — exterior.

Shangri-La Toronto combines hotel-serviced living with the largest private residences in the Entertainment District corridor.

Year Built
2012
Developer
Westbank
Architect
James K. M. Cheng
Total Residences
393

Building Highlights

  • Shangri-La hospitality + 24/7 concierge
  • Hotel-grade fitness + lap pool
  • Three Michelin-recognized restaurants on site
  • Private residential elevator
05 — Why this residence

At $16,200,000, this is one of the small handful of 4-bedroom residences in Entertainment District that's actually on offer. The building, the floor, the exposure — these are the variables that move price by half a million either way. The viewing is the conversation worth having.

Ryan Coyle · Connect Real Estate · April 2026
06 — By Introduction